Page 206 - Hymerian_2017_18
P. 206

 206 I THE HYMERIAN
DESTINATIONS OF YEAR 13 LEAVERS |
includes newly placed applicants from 2017
 Mobolaji Abayomi
University of Liverpool
Communication and Media with Business
Zuha Al-Bayati Keele University Pharmacy
Sarah Al-Saad University of Cambridge Medicine
Alexander James Anderson Applying for Medicine 2019
William Atkinson Northumbria University Foundation Year in Business
Jonathan Aung University of Sheffield Medicine
Nithya Balchandra Swansea University Applied Medical Sciences
Isobel Barkworth University of Hull Law
Haddyjatou Barry
University of Leeds
Dental Surgery / Oral Science
Tashinga Bepete
Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts Acting
Amelia Biervliet
University of Newcastle upon Tyne Accounting and Finance
Megan Black University of Hull Biology
Aaron Bradley University of Leeds Mechanical Engineering
Charlotte Brady
The University of York Law
Natasha Breene
The University of York Chemistry with a year abroad
Angus Brocklesby
Harper Adams University
Business Management with Marketing 2019
Theodore Brook University of Cambridge Natural Sciences
Elena Bunola-Hadfield
St George’s, University of London Medicine
Isabel Bunola-Hadfield University of Nottingham Medicine
Charlotte Burnett University of Nottingham Medicine
George Burns
University of Surrey
Veterinary Medicine and Science
James Campbell University of Glasgow Economics
Ned Carmichael Durham University Mathematics
Tilly-Mae Casey
Brunel University London Product Design Engineering with Professional Practice
Joel Chapman
University of Newcastle upon Tyne Economics and Business Management
Shafayeth Choudhury University of Hull Law
Annabelle Clappison Vocational Dance School
India Mae Claxton
University of Sheffield
Civil and Structural Engineering
Georgia Coates
University of Newcastle upon Tyne Chemical Engineering
Alexandra Constable
The University of Birmingham English
Lydia Cotton
University of Surrey
Veterinary Medicine and Science
Samuel Couper Durham University General Engineering
Isabella Rosa Cowell Reapplying for 2019
Yamini Dabra
University of Newcastle upon Tyne Medicine and Surgery
Jason Davies University of Leeds Politics
Owen Day
University of Sheffield
Accounting and Financial Management
William de Braal
Studying in the Netherlands
Oliver Dongray-Burke
University of Liverpool
Communication and Media with Business
Kate Doran
University of Sussex
Business, Management and Economics
Aaditya Duhan University of Bath Mechanical Engineering
Adam Egan
University of Newcastle upon Tyne Pharmacy
Jennifer Exley
University of Leeds Philosophy, Ethics and Religion
Aisha Forster University of Hull Sport Rehabilitation
Marco Fummo
Leeds Beckett University Sports and Exercise Therapy 2019
Giles Garbutt
Royal Agricultural University, Cirencester Real Estate
Laura Elizabeth Jane Griffiths Gap Year
Harrison Hall
University of Hull
Business Management with Entrepreneurship
Hussein Hamod University of Leicester Biological Sciences
Lucy Harrison
University of Leicester
General Engineering (with Year in Industry)
Finley Hart
Nottingham Trent University Business Management and Entrepreneurship
Girisha Hingorani University of Liverpool Medicine
Laura Hobson University of Leicester Mathematics
Victoria Horler
University of Liverpool Biological and Medical Sciences
Harriet Jacobs University of Derby Criminology
Ankita Kapoor
University of Newcastle upon Tyne Economics
Kamna Karan University of Leeds Medicine
Ella Khulusi
Applying for French with Linguistics 2019
Galen Korosec
The University of York Electronic Engineering
Parth Kotwal
University of Cambridge Engineering
Samuel Langford
University of Newcastle upon Tyne Mathematics
Qiutong Li Durham University Natural Sciences
Charlie Loddo
University of Bristol Sociology with Study Abroad
Thomas Maguiness University of St Andrews Mathematics
Nashra Maheen
University of Newcastle upon Tyne Biomedical Sciences
Henry Marsden Lancaster University History
Laurence Marwood
University of Nottingham Theology and Religious Studies
Ananya Mundwadkar
University of Newcastle upon Tyne Biomedical Sciences
James Murtagh Gap Year
Anna Mutter
University of Leicester
Law with a Modern Language
Georgina Nettleton
University of Newcastle upon Tyne Economics and Business Management
Alice Kate O’Hanlon Applying for Land Economy 2019
Thomas Patey University of Leeds Journalism
Henry Pell Durham University Mathematics
Alice Porter
University of Newcastle upon Tyne Dentistry
Jonathan Ramshaw University of Edinburgh Economics
Mahnoor Rehman University of Liverpool Law
Theodore Richardson Loughborough University International Business
Eleanor Roberts
University of East Anglia
History of Art with a Year Abroad
Emily Robinson University of Nottingham Biology
Sophie Schellingerhout
University of Bristol
Mathematics with Study in Continental Europe
Joseph Simms University of Edinburgh Architecture
Jessica Smee
Sheffield Hallam University Interior Architecture and Design
Robert Stone
University of Newcastle upon Tyne Mechanical Engineering
Bo Han Sun
Imperial College London Medicine
Thomas Suraj
London School of Economics and Political Science
Government and Economics
Hannah Sweeney University of Warwick English and French
Joshua Taylor Bangor University Zoology
Barnaby Teasdale
University of Newcastle upon Tyne Contemporary and Popular Music
Henry Tebb University of Leeds Mathematics
Edward Thackray University of Sheffield Law
James Thomas Gap Year
Daisy Toplass University of Leeds Natural Sciences
James Tullett
The University of Birmingham Geography and Urban and Regional Planning
James Wake
University of Hull
British Politics and Legislative Studies
George Webster
University of Newcastle upon Tyne Marketing and Management
Eleanor Willoughby
Lancaster University
Business Management with Study Abroad
Thomas Wilson
University of Newcastle upon Tyne Economics and Finance
Anna Elizabeth Winn The University of York History
Imogen Witty
Northumbria University Humanities Foundation Year
Yuqiu Ye
University of Manchester Chemistry
Quintin Yu
University of Sheffield
Mechanical Engineering with a Year in North America
2019
SENIOR SCHOOL
   204   205   206   207   208